Home > Townships

Townships

Baughman Township
Place and time of meeting: Township Office, Burton City, (684-1278), 1st Tuesday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Mike Geiser Trustee
Robert E. Graber Trustee
Tim Horst Trustee
Carolyn Baer Fiscal Officer

 

Canaan Township
Place and time of meeting: Canaan Township Hall, 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:00 P.M
Jeffrey M. Coffey Trustee
Kurt Gasser Trustee
James C. Murray Trustee
Becky Hawk Croft Fiscal Officer

 

Chester Township
Place and time of meeting: Chester Township Garage, 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Jerry L. Bowman Trustee
John (Hud) Wharton Trustee
Randy Elser Trustee
Chris A. Wilhelmy Fiscal Officer

 

Chippewa Township
Place and time of meeting: Township Office, P.O. Box 265, Doylestown, 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Roberta Gleason Trustee
Lenny D. Broome Trustee
Dominic Oliverio Trustee
Laurie Busson Fiscal Officer

 

Clinton Township
Place and time of meeting: Clinton Twp. Garage, Shreve, 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:30 P.M.
Joel Montgomery Trustee
Matt Garst Trustee
Shannon Flinner Trustee
Jessica L. Flinner Fiscal Officer

 

Congress Township
Place and time of meeting: Congress Township House, Congress Village, 4th Monday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
David Hastings Trustee
Jim Rice Trustee
Bill Cletzer Trustee
Pam Haley Fiscal Officer

 

East Union Township
Place and time of meeting: Fire Station, S. Apple Creek Rd., Apple Creek, 1st Thursday of each month at 8:00 P.M.
Dan Hodge Trustee
Blake Meier Trustee
Joseph Rabatin Trustee
Valorie L. Lewis Fiscal Officer

 

Franklin Township
Place and time of meeting: Township House, Moreland, last Monday of each month at 8:00 P.M.
Dan E. Burkhart Trustee
Dale E. Sidle Trustee
David R. Mann Trustee
David L. Bricker Fiscal Officer

 

Green Township
Place and time of meeting: Green Township House, 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 PM. (8:00 P.M. summer months).
Homer Hostetler Trustee
Donald Zimmerly Trustee
Scott D. Imhoff Trustee
Donald E. Dravenstott Fiscal Officer

 

Milton Township
Place and time of meeting: Fire Station, Sterling, 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Dennis Hartzler Trustee
Rex Gasser Trustee
Greg Piatt Trustee
Patricia Glessner Fiscal Officer

 

Paint Township
Place and time of meeting: Fire Station, Main Street, Mt. Eaton, 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:30 P.M.
Chuck Gatti Trustee
Bradley Herman Trustee
Marion R. Miller Trustee
Karen E. Raber Fiscal Officer

 

Plain Township
Place and time of meeting: Township Hall, Blachleyville, 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:30 P.M.
Bruce E. Sigler Trustee
David McMillen Trustee
Ed Flinner Trustee
Robert E. Schmid Fiscal Officer

 

Salt Creek Township
Place & time of meeting: Township Garage, 8502 Harrison Rd., Fredericksburg, 2nd Monday of each month at 8:00P.M.
Donald E. Rhamy Trustee
Mark A. Lemon Trustee
Kelly M. McKelvey Trustee
Rodney A. Lemon Fiscal Officer

 

Sugar Creek Township
Place and time of meeting: Township House, 1st Tuesday of each month at 8:00 P.M.
Jacob Dalessandro Trustee
Melvin R. Wyss Trustee
Matthew D. Nussbaum Trustee
Jerry W. Berg Fiscal Officer

 

Wayne Township
Place and time of meeting: Township Hall, Madisonburg, 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Tom Buchholz Trustee
Tracey Varns Trustee
Marlin Questel Trustee
Tammy E. Polen Fiscal Officer

 

Wooster Township
Place and time of meeting: Wooster Twp. Garage,  838 Heyl Road, Wooster, 3rd Thur. of each month at 7:00 P.M.
Michael Lindeman Trustee
Matthew Ogden Trustee
Steven D. Miller Trustee
Deanna Weaver Fiscal Officer